Swim Sharks defeat Falls City 6.19.2021

The Sabetha Swim Sharks competed against Falls City, Neb., on Saturday, June 19. Sabetha finished first with a score of 1,524. Falls City scored 440. The Sabetha boys scored 769 and the girls scored 626.

Following are Sabetha’s results:

Boys

Medley Relay — (8 and under) 1. Henry Keim, Owen Rebant, Landry Strahm, Max Wedel; 2. Liam Suther, Cash Rebant, Kruze Moeller, Ian Coughlin; (9-10) 1. Grant Stapleton, Lucas Keim, Hudson Scoby; 3. Ty Herrmann, Uriah Kaeb, Connor Wedel; (11-12) 1. Gavin Wedel, Isaac Schmid, Malachi Strahm, Ike Tramp; 2. Judson Drew, Kaeb Coughlin, Carson Lamme; (13-14) 1. Derek Wahwasuck, Tabor Bachelor, Charlie Lukert, Roman Scoby; (15-18) 1. Drew Bestwick, Aiden Lang, Logan LaVoie, Trevin LaVoie.

Individual Medley — (9-10) 1. Hudson Scoby; 3. Lucas Keim; (11-12) 1. Ike Tramp; 2. Malachi Strahm; 3. Gavin Wedel; (13-14) 1. Charlie Lukert; 2. Roman Scoby; (15-18) 1. Aiden Lang; 2. Logan LaVoie.

Back — (8 and under) 1. Henry Keim; (9-10) 1. Gideon Meyer; 2. Uriah Kaeb; 3. Grant Stapleton; (11-12) 1. Gavin Wedel; 2. Kaeb Coughlin; (13-14) 1. Derek Wahwasuck; 2. Jacoby Jackman; (15-18) 1. Drew Bestwick; 2. Trevin LaVoie.

Breaststroke — (8 and under) 1. Henry Keim; 2. Landry Strahm; 3. Owen Rebant; (9-10) 1. Connor Wedel; 2. Lucas Keim; (11-12) 1. Ike Tramp; 2. Isaac Schmid; 3. Kaeb Coughlin; (13-14) 1. Tabor Bachelor; 2. Roman Scoby; 3. Benji Aberle; (15-18) 1. Aiden Lang.

Butterfly — (8 and under) 1. Owen Rebant; 2. Landry Strahm; (9-10) 1. Hudson Scoby; (11-12) 1. Malachi Strahm; 3. Isaac Schmid; (13-14) 1. Charlie Lukert; 2. Tabor Bachelor; 3. Benji Aberle; (15-18) 1. Logan LaVoie.

Freestyle — (8 and under) 1. Liam Suther; 2. Ian Coughlin; 3. Max Wedel; (9-10) 1. Gideon Meyer; 2. Lucas Keim; (11-12) 1. Malachi Strahm; 2. Judson Drew; 3. Isaac Schmid; (13-14) 1. Tabor Bachelor; 2. Charlie Lukert; 3. Roman Scoby; (15-18) 1. Trevin LaVoie; 2. Aiden Lang; 3. Logan LaVoie.

Extended Free — (8 and under) 1. Henry Keim; 2. Landry Strahm; 3. Owen Rebant; (9-10) 1. Hudson Scoby; 3. Dylan McNerney; (11-12) 1. Ike Tramp; 2. Judson Drew; (15-18) 1. Trevin LaVoie.

Free Relay — (8 and under) 1. Landry Strahm, Kruze Moeller, Max Wedel, Henry Keim; 2. Owen Rebant, Ian Coughlin, Logan LaVoie, Cash Rebant; (9-10) 1. Hudson Scoby, Lucas Keim, Grant Stapleton, Gideon Meyer; 3. Connor Wedel, Gage Rebant, Hoyt Drew, Uriah Kaeb; (11-12) 1. Malachi Strahm, Gavin Wedel, Kaeb Coughlin; 2. Judson Drew, Isaac Schmid, Carson Lamme, Ike Tramp; (13-14) 1. Derek Wahwasuck, Tabor Bachelor, Charlie Lukert, Roman Scoby; 2. Benji Aberle, Brendon Bestwick, Jacoby Jackman; (15-18) 1. Trevin LaVoie, Paul Pearson, Logan LaVoie, Aiden Lang.

Girls

Medley Relay ­— (8 and under) 1. Autumn Lang, Ava Coughlin, Brynnon Burks, Harper Jackman; 2. Brooklyn Johnson, Kayla Johnson, MacKinley Votruba, Clair Kaeb; (9-10) 1. Caroline Tramp, Zoe Coughlin, Lily Pearson, Caroline Tramp; 2. Abby Montgomery, Hadlee Schuette, Maddy Devore, Abby Montgomery; (11-12) 1. Naomi Pearson, Gracyn Meyer, Trinity Meyer, Naomi Pearson; 2. Haidyn Jackman, Hadden Bachelor, Bella Peterson, Haidyn Jackman; (13-14) 1. Audrey Tramp, Audrey Herrmann, Nyah Strahm, Audrey Tramp; 2. Jyllian Stapleton, Izzy Scoby, Alivia Lang, Jyllian Stapleton; (15-18) 1. Halle Scoby, Penn Bachelor, Mya Grimes, Halle Scoby.

Individual Medley — (9-10) 1. Caroline Scoby; (13-14) 1. Audrey Herrmann; 2. Audrey Tramp; (15-18) 2. Halle Scoby; 3.Mya Grimes.

Back — (8 and under) 1. Autumn Lang; 3. Brooklyn Johnson; (9-10) 1. Abby Montgomery; 3. Maddy Devore; (11-12) 1. Naomi Pearson; (13-14) 1. Audrey Tramp.

Breaststroke — (8 and under) 1. Autumn Lang; 2. Claire Kaeb; 3. Harper Jackman; (9-10) 1. Hadlee Schuette; 2. Zoe Coughlin; (11-12) 1. Trinity Meyer; 2. Hadden Bachelor; 3. Gracyn Meyer; (13-14) 1. Audrey Herrmann; 2. Jyllian Stapleton; (15-18) 1. Penn Bachelor.

Butterfly — (8 and under) 1. Ava Coughlin; 2. Brynnon Burks; 3. MacKinley Votruba; (9-10) 1. Lily Pearson; (11-12) 1. Trinity Meyer; 2. Gracyn Meyer; 3. Bella Peterson; (13-14) 2. Alivia Lang; (15-18) 1. Mya Grimes.

Freestyle — (8 and under) 1. Ava Coughlin; 2. Claire Kaeb; 3. Harper Jackman; (9-10) 2. Abby Montgomery; 3. Lily Pearson; (11-12) 1. Trinity Meyer; 2. Hadden Bachelor; 3. Naomi Pearson; (13-14) 1. Audrey Herrmann; 2. Jyllian Stapleton; (15-18) 1. Halle Scoby.

Extended Free — (8 and under) 1. Autumn Lang; 2. Claire Kaeb; (9-10) 1. Lily Pearson; (11-12) 1. Hadden Bachelor.

Free Relay — (8 and under) 1. Harper Jackman, Claire Kaeb, Autumn Lang, Ava Coughlin; 2. Madelynn Orton, Millie Stoller, MacKinley Votruba, Brynnon Burks; (9-10) 2. Abby Montgomery, Zoe Coughlin, Caroline Tramp; 3. Lily Pearson, Tinner Bachelor, Kinsley Bletscher; (11-12) 1. Trinity Meyer, Gracyn Meyer, Naomi Pearson; 2. Hadden Bachelor, Haidyn Jackman, Bella Peterson; (13-14) 1. Audrey Tramp, Audrey Herrmann, Nyah Strahm; 2. Jyllian Stapleton, Izzy Scoby, Alivia Lang; (15-18) 1. Mya Grimes, Penn Bachelor, Halle Scoby.

The Sabetha Herald1963 Posts

The Sabetha Herald has been serving Sabetha since 1876.

0 Comments

What Are Your Thoughts?

Login

Welcome! Login in to your account

Remember me Lost your password?

Lost Password