Soccer teams finish season

Members of the first and second grade Sabetha Gold soccer team are (L-R) Coach Adam Aadalen, Benit McClain, Andrea Perry, Charlee Ploeger, Archie Keim, Wesley Madden, Benton Aadalen, Isaiah Baumgartner, Michael Tedman, Leo Lierz, Emmett Lyons, Vincent Asher, Gage Niehues, Charlotte Schmid and Coach Matt Tedman.

 

Members of the third and fourth grade Sabetha 1 soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Owen Scoby, Beckett Lang, Max Wedel, Sam Renyer, Daxtyn Wasinger and Kemper White; BACK (L-R) Coach Scott Wedel, Kaedyn Meyer, Kendon Kaeb, Gunner Meyer, Austyn Gresham, Ellsy Swinger and Coach Cale Lang.

 

Members of the third and fourth grade Sabetha 2 soccer team are FRONT (L-R) William Meyer, Christian Pryor, Bella Baumgartner, Kasyn Winkler, Madelynn Papa, Jaden Clock and Karli Deters; BACK (L-R) Coach Tim Winkler, Logan McNerney, Braxton Kaufman, Adrian Kaufman, Henry Enneking, Max Boldra, Stratton Boldra, Deacon Boldra and Assistant Coach Caleb Clock.

 

Members of the Blue Hurricanes soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Isabelle Cox, Maverick Meyer, Giovanni Martin, Kellen Heiman, Dane Stapleton, Everett Snyder and Russel Anson; BACK (L-R) Coach Corbin Cox, Olivia Ross, Jonah Smith, Delaney Boldra, Carson Lierz, Clara Anson, Wyatt Herrmann and Coach Trenton Cox.

 

Members of the Kindergarten Sabetha 1 soccer team are (L-R) Coach Jeremy Haverkamp, Talia Schuler, Van Feathers, Esti Scoby, Ryker Wasinger, Everett Haverkamp, Jaxtyn Meyer, Patrick Georg, Maryn Swinger, Harper Snyder, Lola Key and Coach Darin Georg.

 

Members of the Kindergarten Sabetha 2 soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Raelynn Kaufman, Devyn Edelman, Ophelia Boldra, Emerson Bruggeman and Coach Emily Otto; BACK (L-R) Coach Caleb Otto, Annie Otto, Teddy Gudenkauf, Byler Edelman, Lamech Fish, Henry Glick and Coach Jose Pineda Lugo.

 

Members of the Red Rats soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Jojo Baumgartner, Melanie Schremmer, Jackson Pease, Carson McNerney, Cortland Boldra, Advay Bhatteja and Maddie Glick; BACK (L-R) Coach Bailey Bailey, Will Hartter, Drew Fahey, Isaiah Deters, Ellie Bruggeman and Alton Hartter.

 

Members of the Sabetha Blue Ants soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Maggie Anson, Caroline Tramp, Jaiden Miller, Sarah Anson and Lillian Miller; BACK (L-R) Taylor Georg, Coach Kara Georg, Aidan Fanders, Josiah Meyer, Harrison Menold, Jackson Lang, Grant Stapleton, Ty Herrmann and Coach Darin Georg. Not pictured is Kraivyn Stinnett.

 

Members of the third and fourth grade Sabetha Gold soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Harmony Rudin, Sophia Tyler, Abel Rubin, Gabriel Hurts, Judah Young and Bryson Lamme; MIDDLE (L-R) Benjamin Schultejans, Aiden Lierz, Lily Hann, Chase Reynolds, Liam Suther, Jacob Sargent and Tyler Herrmann; BACK (L-R) Coaches Tim Schultejans, Wes Hurts, Jay Herrmann and Ben Glace.

 

Members of the Sabetha Strikers soccer team are FRONT (L-R) Issabella Pryor, Sofia Bivens, Bently Pryor, Dylan McNerney, Paycen Schremmer, Kurt Baumgartner, Emmett Lehwald and Coach Jake Baumgartner; BACK (L-R) Coach Jesse Davis, Jasmine Bivens, Gabe Davis, Emery Huning, Caden McNerney, Chaize Hunt, Jakub Meyer and Coach Gage Becker.

The Sabetha Herald2065 Posts

The Sabetha Herald has been serving Sabetha since 1876.

0 Comments

What Are Your Thoughts?

Login

Welcome! Login in to your account

Remember me Lost your password?

Lost Password